City Boards & Organizations

 APPOINTMENTS BY MAYOR HARRIS
APRIL, 2017
City Attorney ……………………….. Steven Kaderly
Asst. City Attorney ……………….. Belinda Elliston
City Treasurer ……………………….Jack Dimond
City Clerk ………………………………Bev Baker
City Physician ………………………..Dr. C. Tucker Joustra
Chief of Police ………………………. Rusty Rives
Fire Chief ………………………………Larry Beatty
Fire Chief emeritus…………………Bill Rawlings
Building Inspector …………………..Jim Buzzard
City Engineer …………………………..Finley Engineering
Municipal Court Judge ……………..Charles Curless (2 yr. term)

 COMMITTEES

ADMINISTRATIVE                        ORDIANCE                                
Max Simmons                                Brian Griffith                         
Harold VanDeMark                      Max Simmons                         
Judd Chesnut                                  Mike Hull                                 
Brian Griffith                                 Rick Kaderly     
POLICE BOARD                              UTILITIES
Harold VanDeMark                     Rick Kaderly
Steven Kaderly                             Steve Gilkey
Steve Gilkey                                  Bill Talbott
Bill Talbott                                    Max Simmons
PUBLIC EXPENDITURES           CITY FEE’S
Steve Gilkey                                  Rick Kaderly
Bill Talbott                                    Harold VanDeMark
Judd Chesnut                                Bill Talbott
Mike Hull                                       Sandra Phipps       
ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
Mike Hull
Rick Kaderly
Judd Chesnut
Astra Ferris
Brian Griffith
AIRPORT COMMITTEE                        CITY RECREATION BOARD
2 Year Term                                            2 Year Term                        
Max Simmons, Chairperson              Michelle Hardman
Zach McGuire                                         Jay Stahl                               
Gary Todd                                                Michael Moyer                          
1 Year Term                                            3 Year Term                      
Lonnie McFadden                                 Tanina Torbeck, Chairperson
Ray Vangilder                                        Julie Means                        
Jerry Marti                                             Brenda Caruthers                           
Kevin Kingsley                                      1 Year Term
                                                                   Corin Berryhill
                                                                   Tara Parks
                                                                   Brandon Plank
PARK BOARD
2 Year Term                                           3 Year Term
Chris Elswick, Chairman                   Sam Bull
Shirley Bull                                            Beverly Freeman
Rhonda Johnson                                   Marilyn Selvey
1 Year Term
Russ Worsley
Randy Veach
Jill Wilhelm
BOARD OF ADJUSTMENTS                         LEON COUCH MEMORIAL
Lynn Calton, Administrator                     Steven Kaderly
Craig Finley-5 Years                               
J. D. Pahlow-4 Years                                 
Randy Day-2 Years
Kenny Howard-1 Year
Russ Worsley-3 Years
Jeff Hull-1 Year Alternate
ENHANCED ENTERPRISE ZONE                PLANNING COMMISION            
4 Year Term                                                       Gary Ratzlaff, Pres                         
Craig Lehman, Pres.                                        Terry Riegel                                      
Ron Wegener, V Pres                                       Kent Harris                                        
Jim Buzzard, Secretary                                   Joe Purinton                                    
Lonnie Stilabower                                            Judd Chesnut, Jr                               
Rocky Higgins                                                     Lynn Calton                                        
Danny Little                                                        Mike Vaughan                                    
Ed Patterson
FAIR HOUSING                         COMMUNITY GROWTH
Ted Reavley                               Randy Day, School Board
 Jeff Gardner                              Brian Griffith, City
 John Gilkey                                Astra Ferris, Chamber
 Tiffany Hayworth                    Elaine Davis, CB
 Lynn Calton                               Mark Garfield, Ministerial
                                                        Jeff Tucker, County
APPOINTMENTS BY MAYOR HARRIS 2017